Physical Fitness Test

The Thang
Warm-A-Rama

Then the pax partnered up. One person counted while his partner did as many reps of the exercise for that round of 2 minutes.

The exercises:
push-ups
squats
burpees
situps (bent knee and unassisted)
pull-ups

1 mile timed run

PFT Results - 01/17/2017

F3 NameMerkinsSquatsBurpeesSit-upsPull-upsMile
Uptown Girl7097326716
Shortcake45822600
Dropbox7810123485/30
Bogie385617373/17
Colombia6072253520
Xena7090274031
Neon8487395929
Sensei6797386321
Flame5896285118

Backblast for The Test – January 17, 2017

PFT Results - 03/26/2017

F3 NameMerkinsSquatsBurpeesSit-upsPull-upsMile
Uptown Girl66843360202.12
Sensei751044076222.15
Luigi70863148241.8
Boo Boo5678214225
Zebra42692040221.25
Stretch3257154561.5

Backblast for The Test – March 26, 2017

PFT Results - 12/16/2017

F3 NameMerkinsSquatsBurpeesSit-upsPull-upsMile
Uptown Girl90132306621
Luigi102117355433
Dropbox103--6728
Capone6992233815
Dr. Seuss407925476
Stretch4472194617
Flame79112344730

Backblast for The Test December 16, 2017